LEADER/CLLD: Seminar “Community-led local development in Europe and in Estonia on 2021-2027"
Time: 17.05.2018
Place: Estonian Ministry of Rural Affairs, Tallinn, Estonia
|
|
Estonian Leader Union, Rural Network bureau of Agricultural Research Centre, Ministry of Rural Affairs and ELARD organized jointly a LEADER/CLLD seminar "The Development of CLLD in Europe and Estonia in 2021-2027".
|
The seminar is meant for people interested in CLLD development - LAG representatives, officials, politicians and social partners.
The official working language of the event is Estonian, only presentations by European Commission and European Economic and Social Committee are in English.
Watch the whole event from video:
I and II part: www.youtube.com/watch
III part: www.youtube.com/watch
Photo gallery: maainfo.ee/index.php
17th May 2018
THURSDAY
|
09.30 - 10.00 |
Registration |
10.00 - 11.15 |
12 years of LEADER programme in Estonia: results, strengths and challenges - moderator Valdek Haugas, Chairman of the board of Estonian LEADER Union
Introduction and welcoming speeches:
- Ivari Padar - Member of European Parliament (video)
- Valdek Haugas - Chairman of the board of Estonian LEADER Union
- Marko Gorban - Deputy Secretary General for Agricultural and Rural Life Policies
PRESENTATION
- Olavi Petron - Deputy Secretary General for Fisheries Policy and Foreign Affairs
PRESENTATION
- Mihkel Laan (Cumulus Consulting) - CLLD today's context (administrative reform, simplification, strengthening civil society, cooperation between different types of territories, digitization, etc.). What are the opportunities that we can realize better via Community-Led-Local-Development?
PRESENTATION
|
11.15 - 11.45 |
Coffee break |
11.45 - 13.30 |
LEADER/CLLD developments in Europe - moderator Ave Bremse, Rural Network bureau of Agricultural Research Centre
Presentations:
-
Kristiina Tammets, ELARD - The state of play of CLLD implementation in Europe, outcomes of CLLD surveys and conclusive remarks;
PRESENTATION
-
Roman Haken, European Economic and Social Committee (EESC) - Introduction of the exploratory opinion: “Advantages of the Community-Led Local Development (CLLD) approach for integrated local and rural development”;
PRESENTATION
-
Karolina Jasinska, European Commission, DG AGRI – The future of the Common Agricultural Policy - the role of LEADER/CLLD;
PRESENTATION
-
Eleftherios Stavropoulos, European Commission, DG REGIO - The future of the Cohesion Policy - The role of LEADER/CLLD, ITI
PRESENTATION
-
Andres Jaadla, European Committee of the Regions - Standing for the local development of Europe;
PRESENTATION
|
13.30 - 14.30 |
Lunch |
14.30 - 16.00 |
LEADER/CLLD future in Estonia - moderator Kristiina Tammets, Vice president of ELARDi and LAG manager of NGO Tartu Rural Development Association
Panel-discussion with following participants:
- European Commission - Karolina Jasinska, DG AGRI
- European Commission - Eleftherios Stavropoulos, DG REGIO
-
European Economic and Social Committee - Roman Haken, Committee member
-
Estonian Parliament - Anneli Ott, Leader-programme support-unit chairman
-
Estonian Ministry of Rural Affairs - Anneli Kimmel, Rural development department
-
Eesti Chamber of Agriculture and Commerce - Roomet Sõrmus, Chairman of the board
-
Estonian Village Movement "Kodukant" - Ester Tammis, Board member
-
LEADER LAGs - Silva Anspal, Board member of Estonian LEADER Union and LAG manager of NGO The Partners
|
Contacts: Triin Kallas, Manager of Estonian LEADER Union - Phone +372 5553 7360 or e-mail info@leaderliit.eu
Ave Bremse, Rural Network bureau of Agricultural Research Centre - Phone +372 515 6412 or e-mail ave.bremse@pmk.agri.ee
Viimati muudetud: 21.05.2018
Hoiatus! Vabu kohti hetkel ei ole.
1. |
Mati Kampus |
FIE |
2. |
Triin Kallas |
Eesti Leader Liit |
3. |
Kaja Karlson |
MTÜ Kodukant Läänemaa |
4. |
Hardi Murula |
Ida-Virumaa Omavalitsuste Liit |
5. |
Eve Ojala-Bakradze |
MTÜ Partnerid, Viru-Nigula vallavalitsus |
6. |
Mehis Luus |
Toila Vallavalitsus |
7. |
Arno Kannike |
MTÜ Põhja -Harju Koostöökogu |
8. |
Ede Teinbas |
Lääne-Harju Koostöökogu |
9. |
Rafael Milerman |
Eesti Leader Liit |
10. |
Angelina Liiv |
Narva-Jõesuu Linnavalitsus |
11. |
Anu Altmets |
Nelja Valla Kogu |
12. |
Merli Sild |
Eesti Põllumajandusmuuseum |
13. |
Aive Tamm |
Jõgevamaa Koostöökoda |
14. |
Silva Anspal |
Järva Arengu Partnerid |
15. |
Kaie Toobal |
Tori Vallavalitsus |
16. |
Esta Tamm |
Liivi Lahe Kalanduskogu |
17. |
Ave Bremse |
Maaeluvõrgustik |
18. |
Kerli Lambing |
Lääne-Harju Koostöökogu |
19. |
Kadri Tillemann |
OÜ Vesterra |
20. |
Jüri Morozov |
Mustvee Vallavalitsus |
21. |
Terje Aus |
Saarte Koostöökogu |
22. |
Ilmi Aksli |
Hiidlaste Koostöökogu |
23. |
Reet Kokovkin |
Hiidlaste Koostöökogu |
24. |
Jan Ignahhin |
Hiidlaste Koostöökogu |
25. |
Jaak-Velori Sadul |
Kalanduse teabekeskus |
26. |
Heino Vipp |
MTÜ Saarte Kalandus |
27. |
Ivar Ansper |
MTÜ Saarte Koostöökogu |
28. |
Erko Veltson |
Kalanduse teabekeskus |
29. |
Sille Erala |
MTÜ Järva Arengu Partnerid |
30. |
Krista Habakukk |
Eesti Külaliikumine Kodukant |
31. |
Ester Tammis |
Eesti Külaliikumine Kodukant |
32. |
Liis Reinma |
Maaeluministeerium |
33. |
Raimo Ronimois |
PRIA |
34. |
Mailiis Kaljula |
Eesti Linnade ja Valdade Liit |
35. |
Andra Savtšuk |
Eestimaa Talupidajate Keskliit |
36. |
Eedi Sepp |
Rahandusministeerium |
37. |
Kristiina Tammets |
Tartuma Arendusselts/ELARD |
38. |
Triin Lääne |
Tartuma Arendusselts/ELARD |
39. |
Victor Guzun |
Guzun Consulting |
40. |
Viorel Chivriga |
IDIS Viitorul (Moldova) |
41. |
Sergiu Bodrug |
Măgurele Municipality/LAG Ungheni (Moldova) |
42. |
Vivia Aunapuu-Lents |
ENRD |
43. |
Valter Parve |
TÜ Pärnu kolledz |
44. |
Karl Õmblus |
Võrtsjärve Ühendus |
45. |
Kersti Aro |
Eesti Maaülikool |
46. |
Aino Viinapuu |
Rohelise Jõemaa Koostöökogu |
47. |
Taavi Kurvits |
PRIA LEADER toetuse büroo |
48. |
Kristi Ploom |
Haridus- ja Teadusministeerium |
49. |
Kaire Kaasik |
Jõgevamaa Koostöökoda |
50. |
Maarja Männiste |
Maaeluministeerium |
51. |
Katry Ahi |
Riigikogu Kantselei |
52. |
Vahur Kase |
OÜ V.Kase |
53. |
Krista Kõiv |
Põllumajandusuuringute Keskus |
54. |
Ester Valdvee |
Põllumajandusuuringute Keskus |
55. |
Olavi Petron |
Maaeluministeerium |
56. |
Tiit Salvan |
Rahandusministeerium REHO Ida-Viru Talitus |
57. |
Mercedes Merimaa |
Pärnu Lahe Partnerluskogu |
58. |
Liis Palumets |
Rahandusministeerium |
59. |
Arne Kailas |
Sotsiaalministeerium |
60. |
Krista Pedak |
Avinurme Külavanemate Koda |
61. |
Riina Trumm |
Lõuna-Järvamaa Koostöökogu |
62. |
Annika Teino |
PRIA |
63. |
Kertu Kärk |
Maaeluministeerium |
64. |
Taive Saar |
Järvamaa arenduskeskus |
65. |
Jaak Vitsur |
Raplamaa Partnerluskogu |
66. |
Liina Kaljula |
Maaeluministeerium |
67. |
Reve Lambur |
Põllumajandusuuringute Keskus |
68. |
Teele Pehk |
Eesti Koostöö Kogu |
69. |
Tuuli Sooäär-Säde |
Maaeluministeerium |
70. |
Aare Kasemets |
MeM strateegiaosakond |
71. |
Peeter Vihma |
Helsingi Ülikool |
72. |
Merle Mäesalu |
MTÜ Kodukant Läänemaa |
73. |
Andres Jaadla |
|
74. |
Valdek Haugas |
Eesti Leader Liit |
75. |
Roomet Sõrmus |
Eesti Põllumajandus-Kaubanduskoda |
76. |
Roman Haken |
|
77. |
Karolina Jasinska |
|
78. |
Eleftherios Stavropoulos |
Euroopa Komisjoni regionaalarengu peadirektoraat |
79. |
Anneli Ott |
Riigikogu |
80. |
Kalle Vister |
Rahvakultuuri Keskus |
81. |
Elo Tuppits |
Maaeluministeeriumi strateegiaosakond |
82. |
Kadi Paaliste |
|