Events
ESTONIAN RURAL NETWORK: LEADER vision conference "How to be Smart Locally"
Time: 05.12.2018
Place: Jäneda, Tapa municipality, Lääne-Viru county, Estonia
Date: 05.12.2018
Venue: Jäneda, Estonia
Partners: Rural Networking Department of the Agricultural Research Center in co-operation with the Ministry of Rural Affairs, the Estonian LEADER Union, Fisheries Information Center, Estonian Village Movement “Kodukant”.
Target groups: LAGs, FLAGs, other related rural actors
Interpretation: Estonian-English - Program in EST
Vision Conference
5th December 2018
Jäneda
Agenda
|
10.00 – 10.30 |
Registration, welcoming coffee |
10.30 – 11.00 |
Opening. Welcoming words
Introduction of the Day – Ms Krista Kõiv, Rural Networking Department of the Agricultural Research Center
|
11.00 – 11.45 |
"Smart Community"
Smart villages, smart communities – decision-making in places. How to measure smartness?
Speaker: "Smart village in Finland and in EU" – Mr Lauri Hyttinen, Finnish Rural Network
Moderator: Ms Helene Kõiv, Estonian Rural Network Unit
Panel discussion speakers:
- Mr Lauri Hyttinen, Finnish Rural Network
- Mr Toomas Trapido, Estonian Union of Ecological Communities
- Mr Aivar Niinemägi, LAG PAIK
|
11.45 – 12.00 |
Energy break |
12.00 – 12.45 |
"Smart Regulations"
How to avoid over-regulation? What tasks to trust to local actors?
Speaker: Ms Joanna Gerulska, Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development "How do we do in Poland and how should we proceed?"
Moderator: Ms Reve Lambur, Estonian Rural Network Unit
- Panel discussion speakers:
- Ms Joanna Gerulska, Polish Ministry of Agriculture and Rural Development
- Mr Olavi Petron, Ministry of Rural Affairs
- Mr Raimo Ronimois, Paying Agency
|
12.45 – 13.45 |
Lunch |
13.45 – 14.00 |
Signing of a joint intention agreement |
14.00 – 14.45 |
"Smart Cooperation"
Cooperation or competition in the regional development – LAGs, FLAGs, urban and rural development! What is common and what are the differences?
Speaker: Mr Janne Ruokolainen, Finnish LAG/FLAG Central Finland - "Acting together in Finland"
Moderator: Mr Erko Veltson, Estonian Fisheries Information Centre
- Panel discussion speakers:
- Mr Janne Ruokolainen, Finnish LAG/FLAG Cetral Finland
- Ms Dzintra Eizenberga LAG "Jurkante"
- Mr Margus Medell, FLAG Läänemaa Fisheries Area
- Ms Reet Alev,Viljandi town Social inclusive budget
|
14.45 – 15.00 |
Break |
15.00 – 15.45 |
"Smart Opportunities"
CLLD method – possibilities in different sectors? Should we use this method or some other one?
Moderator: Ms Krista Kõiv, Estonian Rural Network Unit
- Panel discussion speakers:
- Mr Andres Huul, Network of County Development Centers
- Mr Magnus Urb, Ministry of Finance
- Mr Valdek Haugas, Estonian LEADER Union
- Ms Ülle Leesmaa, Social Insurance Board
|
15.45 – 16.00 |
Break |
16.00 – 16.45 |
"Smart Image"
Image and reputation of rural life and local partnerships – Where are the real pain points?
Moderator: Ms Ave Bremse, Estonian Rural Network Unit
- Panel discussion speakers:
- Ms Heli Raamets, journalist
- Ms Kaja Piirfeldt, farmer
- Ms Sirje Välmann, Representative of Estonian Association of SME’s
|
16.45 – 17.00 |
Closing of the day |
17.00 |
Social evening |
18.00 |
Mandolin Orchestra Concert (LEADER project – 100 Mandolines for Estonia 100) |
Viimati muudetud: 23.09.2019
Hoiatus! Vabu kohti hetkel ei ole.
1. |
Esta Tamm |
Liivi Lahe Kalanduskogu |
2. |
Ilmi Aksli |
Hiidlaste Koostöökogu |
3. |
Kerli Lambing |
Lääne-Harju Koostöökogu |
4. |
Reet Kokovkin |
Hiidlaste Koostöökogu |
5. |
Ede Teinbas |
Lääne-Harju Koostöökogu |
6. |
Andres Huul |
Maakondlikud Arenduskeskused MTÜ |
7. |
Kaja Karlson |
MTÜ Kodukant Läänemaa |
8. |
Mihkel Undrest |
MTÜ Saarte Kalandus |
9. |
Heino Vipp |
MTÜ Saarte Kalandus |
10. |
Liis Reinma |
Maaeluministeerium |
11. |
Triin Kallas |
Eesti Leader Liit |
12. |
Merle Mäesalu |
MTÜ Kodukant Läänemaa |
13. |
Toomas Trapido |
Eesti Ökokogukondade Ühendus |
14. |
Tiiu Marran |
Piiriveere Liider MTÜ |
15. |
Riina Trumm |
Lõuna-Järvamaa Koostöökogu |
16. |
Erko Veltson |
Kalanduse teabekeskus |
17. |
Kersti Oja |
MTÜ Peipsi Kalanduspiirkonna Arendajate Kogu |
18. |
Endla Mitt |
Piiriveere Liider |
19. |
Reet Alev |
Viljandi Linnavalitsus |
20. |
Heli Raamets |
Ekspress Meedia, Maaleht |
21. |
Margus Medell |
MTÜ Läänemaa Rannakalanduse Selts |
22. |
Terje Aus |
Saarte Koostöökogu |
23. |
Rafael Milerman |
Lääne-Harju Koostöökogu |
24. |
Anneli Roosalu |
Mulgimaa Arenduskoda |
25. |
Valdek Haugas |
Eesti Leader Liit |
26. |
Sirje Vällmann |
EVEA / ETNA Eestimaal MTÜ |
27. |
Toomas Armulik |
Kalanduse teabekeskus |
28. |
Karl Õmblus |
Võrtsjärve Ühendus |
29. |
Jako Jaagu |
Nelja Valla Kogu |
30. |
Raimo Ronimois |
PRIA |
31. |
Heiki Vuntus |
Arenduskoda |
32. |
Katrin Sarapuu |
SA Hiiumaa Arenduskeskus |
33. |
Helene Kõiv |
Maaeluvõrgustik |
34. |
Elle Allik |
PAIK MTÜ |
35. |
Silva Anspal |
Järva Arengu Partnerid |
36. |
Aili Keldo |
Valgamaa Partnerluskogu |
37. |
Tiina Ivask |
Valgamaa Partnerluskogu |
38. |
Margit Pärtel |
Põhja-Harju Koostöökogu |
39. |
Kristiina Tammets |
Tartumaa Arendusselts, ELARD |
40. |
Raili Uibopuu |
Mulgimaa Arenduskoda |
41. |
Kaido Vagiström |
Harju Kalandusühing |
42. |
Sirje Pajula |
Harju Kalandusühing |
43. |
Reili Soppe |
Virumaa Rannakalurite Ühing MTÜ |
44. |
Timmo Sülla |
MTÜ Mulgimaa Arenduskoda |
45. |
Sille Erala |
MTÜ Järva Arengu Partnerid |
46. |
Krista Pedak |
Avinurme Külavanemate Koda |
47. |
Rahel Lillemäe |
Põlvamaa Partnerluskogu |
48. |
Tiina Vilu |
MTÜ Arenduskoda |
49. |
Dzintra Eizenberga |
LAG "Jūrkante" |
50. |
Urmas Pirk |
Peipsi Kalanduspiirkonna Arendajate Kogu |
51. |
Kaja Hiis-Rinne |
MTÜ Hiiukala |
52. |
Aivar Niinemägi |
PAIK MTÜ |
53. |
Kadri Kuusmik |
MTÜ Virumaa Koostöökogu |
54. |
Ester Tammis |
Eesti Külaliikumine Kodukant |
55. |
Toivo Platov |
MTÜ Kodukant Hiiumaa |
56. |
Maarja Pikkmets |
MTÜ Kodukant Läänemaa |
57. |
Ülle Leesmaa |
Sotsiaalkindlustusamet |
58. |
Lauri Hyttinen |
NRN Finland NSU |
59. |
Carmen Kressa |
Põhja-Harju Koostöökogu |
60. |
Tea Tuulberg |
PRIA |
61. |
Anneli Kimmel |
Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus |
62. |
Piret Kljutšivski |
PRIA |
63. |
Agnes Naarits |
Põllumajandusuuringute Keskus |
64. |
Mercedes Merimaa |
MTÜ Pärnu Lahe Partnerluskogu |
65. |
Sulvi Munk |
Saarte Koostöökogu MTÜ |
66. |
Jaak-Velori Sadul |
Kalanduse teabekeskus |
67. |
Jana Pärn |
Jõgevamaa Koostöökoda MTÜ |
68. |
Tiina Mai |
MTÜ Saarte Kalandus |
69. |
Eve Külmallik |
Maaeluministeerium |
70. |
Marika Kose |
OÜ Sooprojekt |
71. |
Ester Valdvee |
Põllumajandusuuringute Keskus |
72. |
Olavi Petron |
Maaeluministeerium |
73. |
Ave Bremse |
Põllumajandusuuringute Keskus |
74. |
Iris Haiba |
Raplamaa Partnerluskogu |
75. |
Jaak Vitsur |
Raplamaa Partnerluskogu |
76. |
Janne Ruokolainen |
FLAG Cetral Finland |
77. |
Erik Lööper |
Põllumajandusuuringute Keskus |
78. |
Liia Lust |
Jõgevamaa Koostöökoda |
79. |
Magnus Urb |
Rahandusministeerium |
80. |
Kai Kalmann |
Maaeluministeerium |
81. |
Mehis Visnapuu |
|
82. |
Krista Kõiv |
Põllumajandusuuringute Keskus |