|
Application forms
More information about competition is available HERE |
There are five award categories for which Leader TNC projects can apply:
YOUTH - APPLICATION FORM
- Description: Leader TNC projects which diversify activities for young people and children in rural areas; Youth exchanges, camps, festivals or other thematic events; Activities which develop entrepreneurship and involvement in community development amongst young people in rural areas.
TOURISM - APPLICATION FORM
- Description: Leader TNC projects developing rural tourism; Promoting tourism through the creation of a common brand, identity or idea for a region(s); Promoting tourism in an area through festivals or thematic events.
CULTURE - APPLICATION FORM
- Description: Leader TNC projects which have supported cultural development in the fields of art, handicraft, theatre, music, dance, folklore or heritage protection; Festivals, exhibitions or other cultural events; Research or publications in the field of culture; Business development in the field of culture.
LOCAL AREA DEVELOPMENT - APPLICATION FORM
- Description: Leader TNC projects which have enabled local area development; Village development; New solutions for delivering services and infrastructure, Local business support or business diversification and innovation.
LOCAL RESOURCES AND ENVIRONMENT - APPLICATION FORM
- Description: Leader TNC projects which have developed the use of local resources; Local food and local food supply chains; Better use of local raw materials; Protection of the environment; Activities in environmentally protected areas e.g. organic farming; Ecological entrepreneurship; Development of renewable or alternative sources of energy.
Nominations, including the completed application forms in English and at least 5 photos, should be sent via e-mail to: LeaderTNC @ maainfo.ee
Nominating Leader TNC projects for an award:
- The Leader TNC project can be submitted by Local Action Groups, Rural Network Units, or any other organisation that has identified a good Leader TNC project.
- Each Leader TNC project can only be nominated for one category. If the Leader TNC project seems to be suitable for more than one category then please choose the category it fits best.
- Each category has a separate application form.
- Photos should be good enough quality (minimum 1000 Kb) to be reproduced in print and include a title, location, date and the name of the photographer. If the photos are too big to send via e-mail then contact the organisers for additional download instructions.
- Please note that organisations including the Rural Network Units may use these photos free of charge in the publication of information on nominated projects, on the competition website, in the best practice databases and in presentations about the competition. Photos will be not used for commercial purposes.
Database of The Nordic-Baltic Leader Cooperation Award
|
Date of nomination | Title | Nominees | Category
| Countries | Leading partner | |
| (53) 2013-05-20 | Quaint Village | Participant | Youth | Finland, Lithuania | Finland | |
| (52) 2013-05-20 | The Planet said to me | Finalist | Youth | Finland, Luxembourg, Estonia, France | Luxembourg - LAG Redange-Wiltz | |
| (51) 2013-05-20 | FENIX | Participant | Youth | Finland, Sweden, Estonia | Finland | |
| (46) 2012-05-20 | IdeaCamp | Participant | Youth | Finland, Sweden | Finland | |
| (43) 2013-05-20 | Giving young people the chance to preserve regional traditions | Participant | Youth | Poland, Lithuania | Poland | |
| (41) 2013-05-17 | Wind for Youth | Winner of Category | Youth | Finland, Austria | Finland - LAG Aktiivinen Pohjois-Satakunta | |
| (36) 2013-05-17 | International Youth Project – Learning by doing | Participant | Youth | Finland, Poland, Russia | Finland | |
| (33) 2013-05-17 | Action and Interaction | Participant | Youth | Finland, Lithuania | Finland | |
| (30) 2013-05-17 | Rural youth – Active, Creative and Humane Youth ACHY | Participant | Youth | Finland, Spain | Finland | |
| (28) 2013-05-17 | Clower power! 4H twinning people | Participant | Youth | Finland, Estonia | Finland | |
| (27) 2013-05-17 | Our Earth Hour | Participant | Youth | Finland, France | France | |
| (25) 2013-05-17 | Villages on Move | Participant | Youth | Finland, Estonia | Finland | |
| (21) 2013-05-16 | Mus jungia LEADER lanczy nas (LEADER unites) | Participant | Youth | Poland, Lithuania | Poland | |
| (18) 2013-05-16 | Youth for Youth | Special Price of ESTONIA | Youth | Lithuania, Latvia, Estonia | Lithuania - Ukmerge region LAG | |
| (16) 2013-05-16 | Finest Rural youth camps | Participant | Youth | Estonia, Finland, Russia | Estonia | |
| (14) 2013-05-15 | My Fell Lapland | Finalist | Youth | Italy, Finland, France | Italy - GAL Sulcis Iglesiente Capoterra e Campidano di Cagliari | |
| (09) 2013-05-15 | Bandcamp | Participant | Youth | Finland, Sweden | Finland | |
| (08) 2013-05-14 | Ung Folkmusikbro/ Folk Summer School 2010 | Participant | Youth | Finland, Sweden | Finland | |
| (47) 2013-05-20 | International Theme Routes | Participant | Tourism | Finland, Estonia | Finland | |
| (45) 2013-05-20 | Re-creation of the Landscape / TEAM | Finalist | Tourism | Poland, Belgium | Belgium - Leader Tielt-Plateau | |
| (39) 2012-05-17 | Mustaparta archipelago and Tornio Valley | Finalist | Tourism | Finland, Sweden | Finland - LAG Outokaira tuottamhan | |
| (37) 2013-05-17 | Development Of Local Identity Product By Using Innovative Marketing In Rural Tourism | Participant | Tourism | Lithuania, Latvia | Lithuania | |
| (17) 2013-05-16 | Cultrural - international culture tourism project | Participant | Tourism | Finland, Lithuania | Finland | |
| (11) 2013-05-15 | Konst-och kultursommar Österbotten (Art and culturesummer Ostrobothnia) | Participant | Tourism | Sweden, Finland, Germany | Sweden | |
| (05) 2013-05-08 | Nature Tourism Project | Winner of Category | Tourism | Finland, Hungary, Scotland, England, France, Portugal, Cap Verde | Finland - LAG Karhuseutu | |
| (04) 2013-05-08 | CULTrips. Creating a new concept for socio-cultural village trips in Europe | Finalist | Tourism | Luxembourg, Austria, Finland, Italy, Estonia | Luxembourg - LAG Redange-Wiltz | |
| (60) 2013-05-20 | Management fishing in the Lakes Finjasjön and Bosarpasjön. The transnational project: Developing methods of management fishery and utilization of haul | Finalist | Local Recourses and Environment | Finland, Sweden | Finland - LAG Etpähä | |
| (59) 2013-05-20 | Local food for local development | Participant | Local Recourses and Environment | Finland, Austria, Cypros, Ireland, Sweden | Finland | |
| (58) 2013-05-20 | Traditional sailing and maritime heritage | Finalist | Local Recourses and Environment | Finland, Estonia, Denmark | Finland - LAG Karhuseutu | |
| (56) 2013-05-20 | Growing Gastronauts | Winner of Category | Local Recourses and Environment | France, United Kingdom, Estonia | France - LAG Pays Vallée du Loir | |
| (55) 2013-05-20 | Ecoland LEADER | Participant | Local Recourses and Environment | Finland, Estonia | Finland | |
| (48) 2013-05-20 | Forest Trail | Finalist | Local Recourses and Environment | Finland, Luxembourg, Sweden, France | Finland - LAG Aktiivinen Pohjois-Satakunta | |
| (44) 2013-05-20 | Bees and Biodiversity – Together to stop pollinating insects decline and protect biodiversity | Finalist | Local Recourses and Environment | France, Slovakia, Germany, Belgium, Finland, United Kingdom - Wales, Denmark | France - LAG Pays Voironnais | |
| (07) 2013-05-14 | Use of Local Resources for Energy and Construction Purposes | Participant | Local Recourses and Environment | Finland, Estonia, Germany | Finland | |
| (03) 2013-05-08 | RUCOP – Supporting rural sustainability through Co-operation | Participant | Local Recourses and Environment | Scotland, Sweden | Scotland | |
| (02) 2013-05-08 | Transnational Hunting | Participant | Local Recourses and Environment | Sweden, Estonia | Estonia - LAG Peipsi-Alutagusi Koostöökoda | |
| (50) 2013-05-20 | The transnational local food project | Participant | Local Area Development | Finland, United Kingdom, Sweden | Finland | |
| (49) 2013-05-20 | Villages Without Fences | Participant | Local Area Development | Czech Republic, Finland | Czech Republic | |
| (38) 2013-05-17 | Innovative Village | Participant | Local Area Development | Finland, Estonia, UK | Finland | |
| (35) 2013-05-17 | Forest Project – Network of densely-wooded region in Europe | Participant | Local Area Development | Finland, Sweden, Luxembourg, France | Finland | |
| (34) 2013-05-17 | Cross-border Entrepreneurs Blekinge/ Warmia-Mazury | Winner of Category | Local Area Development | Sweden, Poland | Sweden - Leader Blekinge | |
| (24) 2014-05-17 | Loving Local values | Finalist | Local Area Development | Estonia, Finland | Estonia - LAG Arenduskoda | |
| (22) 2013-05-16 | Villages Full of Treasures | Finalist | Local Area Development | Finland, Lithuania, Czech Republic | Finland - LAG Karhuseutu | |
| (06) 2013-05-14 | A la Region - Upper Tampere & Hunsruck and Rhein Valley | Finalist | Local Area Development | Germany, Finland | Germany - LAG Hunsrück | |
| (57) 2013-05-20 | Old Crafts Today | Participant | Culture | Lithuania, Latvia | Latvia | |
| (54) 2013-05-20 | Cooperation in Cultural Heritage Exploitation | Participant | Culture | Czech Republic, Estonia | Czech Republic | |
| (42) 2013-05-17 | Woven Together | Participant | Culture | Finland, Austria | Finland | |
| (40) 2013-05-17 | Traditions on the Market Square | Finalist | Culture | Finland, Italy | Finland - LAG Aktiivinen Pohjois-Satakunta | |
| (32) 2013-05-17 | Polish and Swedish Trail of Local Product | Participant | Culture | Poland, Sweden | Poland | |
| (31) 2012-05-17 | The Traditional Craft Skills Project | Participant | Culture | Finland, Ireland | Finland | |
| (29) 2013-05-17 | Ecomuseum - from memories to future | Finalist | Culture | Italy, Finland | Italy - LAG Piceno | |
| (26) 2013-05-17 | Connecting countryside cultures – forming Finnish-French fellowship | Participant | Culture | France, Finland | France | |
| (23) 2013-05-17 | European Oral Singing Traditions – Leader project | Participant | Culture | Finland, France, Estonia, United Kingdom | Finland | |
| (20) 2013-05-16 | Rising YOUTH BANDS | Participant | Culture | Finland, Scotland, Italy | Finland | |
| (19) 2013-05-16 | Medieval Festivals | Winner of Category | Culture | Estonia, Finland, Latvia, France, Portugal | Estonia - LAG Pärnu Bay Partnership | |
| (15) 2013-05-15 | Handicraft | Winner of People's Choice | Culture | Finland, Estonia, Latvia | Finland - LAG Karhuseutu | |
| (13) 2013-05-15 | Finnish Sauna – Learning By Doing | Participant | Culture | Finland, Hungary | Finland | |
| (12) 2013-05-15 | Leva i två världar (Living in two worlds) | Participant | Culture | Finland, Sweden | Finland | |
| (10) 2013-05-15 | Slöjdkontakt och hantverksmöten (Handicrafts contacts and meetings) | Participant | Culture | Finland, Sweden | Finland | |
| (01) 2013-04-23 | The many faces of wood – Insights into folk art and everyday creativity | Participant | Culture | Finland, Estonia, Lithuania, Poland, Italy | Finland - LAG Karelian Hills Leader Association | |
Kokku leiti 60 kirjet
Viimati muudetud: 02.04.2013