|
|
The Nordic-Baltic Leader Cooperation Award Event
Celebrating Leader Transnational Cooperation in the Nordic-Baltic Countries!
In 2013, the seven Rural Network Support Units from the Nordic-Baltic Region - Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland and Sweden - initiated the Nordic-Baltic Leader Transnational Cooperation (TNC) Awards.
During April and May 2013, a total of 60 applications were collected from the participating countries and on 6th June 2013 in Roskilde an Evaluation Committee selected 21 finalists in five categories. On 27th August 2013 a jury gathered in Helsinki and selected the best Leader TNC project in each category.
|
To highlight the importance of transnational cooperation for rural development in the Nordic-Baltic countries an Awards Gala was organised on 26th September 2013 in Estonia. The main organiser of these events is the Estonian Rural Network Unit.
The GALA brought together Local Action Groups, National Rural Network Support Units, Managing Authorities, representatives of the European Commission and other rural actors from different countries. Each of the 21 projects selected had representatives at the Awards Gala.
This is the highlight of our programme! During the Awards Gala the five awards for Leader transnational cooperation projects will be presented.
PHOTOS by Krõõt Tarkmeel www.maainfo.ee/index.php
PHOTOS by Lauri Hyttinen www.maainfo.ee/index.php
Award Gala Event
Lillepaviljon, Pirita road 26, Tallinn
26. September 2013
|
18.00 |
Doors open. Guest Registration
- Welcoming music by musicians from Finland "Jepokryddona"
|
|
|
|
|
19.00
|
Welcome
- Estonian Rural Network Unit: Ave Bremse
- Moderators: Liisa Häme, LAG Päijänne-Leader (Finland) and Enno Selirand, LAG North-Harju Partnership (Estonia)
Opening speakers:
- Kajar Lember Estonian Parliament Riigikogu
- Pedro Brosei, European Commission DG AGRI
Video about Estonia
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Award Ceremony
Music - "Jepokryddona" (Finland)
Youth finalists presenting slide show: LINK To YouTube
Announcement of the best Leader Youth TNC project - Wind for Youth
- Award presented by Sanita Vanaga Latvian Ministry of Agriculture
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tourism finalists presenting slide show LINK To YouTube
Announcement of the best Leader Tourism TNC project - Nature Tourism Project
- Award presented by Jolanta Vaičiūnienė Lithuanian Ministry of Agriculture
|
|
|
|
|
|
Music - Hans-Olof Stålgren (Sweden)
Culture finalists presenting slide show LINK To YouTube
Announcement of the best Leader Culture TNC project - Medieval Festivals
- Award presented by Dr Przemysław Litwiniuk, The director of the Foundation of Assistance Programmes for Agriculture (FAPA)
|
|
|
|
|
|
Local Area Development finalists presenting slide show LINK To YouTube
Announcement of the best Leader Local Area Development TNC project - Cross-border Entrepreneurs Blekinge / Warmia-Mazury
- Award presented by Päivi Kujala the head of Finnish NRN and Pekka Tahvanainen The Chairman of Finnish NRN's Steering Committee
|
|
|
|
|
|
Local Recourses and Environment finalists presenting slide show LINK To YouTube
Announcement of the best Leader Local Recourses and Environment TNC project - Growing Gastronauts
- Award presented by Peter Melin, The chairman of Swedish Rural Network Steering Group
|
|
|
|
|
|
Music - song "Vene”, duo Mustaparta Ensemble (Finland) Esa Rautiainen (guitar) and Elina Söderström (vocal)
People's Choice Awards finalists presenting slide show
Announcement of the People's Choice Awards - Handicraft
- Award presented by the European Network for Rural Development Contact Point - Ms Virginie Viaene
|
|
|
|
|
|
Announcement of the Estonian Special Prize - Youth for Youth
- Award presented by Krista Kõiv ja Ave Bremse , Estonian Rural Network Unit
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thanks to Estonian organisers from Finland
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Photo session |
|
Closing |
22.30 |
Socal networking - Music by Group "Onud" & dance
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prizes
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Price from Estonian Ministry of Agriculture |
certificate of finalists |
certificate of the winner |
|
|
|
|
|
Prize for the best YOUTH project |
|
|
Tunnustusürituse läbiviimine on toetatud Maaelu arengukava 2007 – 2013 tehnilise abi vahenditest maaeluvõrgustiku tegevusele.
Database of The Nordic-Baltic Leader Cooperation Award
|
Date of nomination | Title | Nominees | Category | Countries | Leading partner
| |
| (45) 2013-05-20 | Re-creation of the Landscape / TEAM | Finalist | Tourism | Poland, Belgium | Belgium - Leader Tielt-Plateau | |
| (54) 2013-05-20 | Cooperation in Cultural Heritage Exploitation | Participant | Culture | Czech Republic, Estonia | Czech Republic | |
| (49) 2013-05-20 | Villages Without Fences | Participant | Local Area Development | Czech Republic, Finland | Czech Republic | |
| (16) 2013-05-16 | Finest Rural youth camps | Participant | Youth | Estonia, Finland, Russia | Estonia | |
| (24) 2014-05-17 | Loving Local values | Finalist | Local Area Development | Estonia, Finland | Estonia - LAG Arenduskoda | |
| (02) 2013-05-08 | Transnational Hunting | Participant | Local Recourses and Environment | Sweden, Estonia | Estonia - LAG Peipsi-Alutagusi Koostöökoda | |
| (19) 2013-05-16 | Medieval Festivals | Winner of Category | Culture | Estonia, Finland, Latvia, France, Portugal | Estonia - LAG Pärnu Bay Partnership | |
| (59) 2013-05-20 | Local food for local development | Participant | Local Recourses and Environment | Finland, Austria, Cypros, Ireland, Sweden | Finland | |
| (55) 2013-05-20 | Ecoland LEADER | Participant | Local Recourses and Environment | Finland, Estonia | Finland | |
| (53) 2013-05-20 | Quaint Village | Participant | Youth | Finland, Lithuania | Finland | |
| (51) 2013-05-20 | FENIX | Participant | Youth | Finland, Sweden, Estonia | Finland | |
| (50) 2013-05-20 | The transnational local food project | Participant | Local Area Development | Finland, United Kingdom, Sweden | Finland | |
| (47) 2013-05-20 | International Theme Routes | Participant | Tourism | Finland, Estonia | Finland | |
| (46) 2012-05-20 | IdeaCamp | Participant | Youth | Finland, Sweden | Finland | |
| (42) 2013-05-17 | Woven Together | Participant | Culture | Finland, Austria | Finland | |
| (38) 2013-05-17 | Innovative Village | Participant | Local Area Development | Finland, Estonia, UK | Finland | |
| (36) 2013-05-17 | International Youth Project – Learning by doing | Participant | Youth | Finland, Poland, Russia | Finland | |
| (35) 2013-05-17 | Forest Project – Network of densely-wooded region in Europe | Participant | Local Area Development | Finland, Sweden, Luxembourg, France | Finland | |
| (33) 2013-05-17 | Action and Interaction | Participant | Youth | Finland, Lithuania | Finland | |
| (31) 2012-05-17 | The Traditional Craft Skills Project | Participant | Culture | Finland, Ireland | Finland | |
| (30) 2013-05-17 | Rural youth – Active, Creative and Humane Youth ACHY | Participant | Youth | Finland, Spain | Finland | |
| (28) 2013-05-17 | Clower power! 4H twinning people | Participant | Youth | Finland, Estonia | Finland | |
| (25) 2013-05-17 | Villages on Move | Participant | Youth | Finland, Estonia | Finland | |
| (23) 2013-05-17 | European Oral Singing Traditions – Leader project | Participant | Culture | Finland, France, Estonia, United Kingdom | Finland | |
| (20) 2013-05-16 | Rising YOUTH BANDS | Participant | Culture | Finland, Scotland, Italy | Finland | |
| (17) 2013-05-16 | Cultrural - international culture tourism project | Participant | Tourism | Finland, Lithuania | Finland | |
| (13) 2013-05-15 | Finnish Sauna – Learning By Doing | Participant | Culture | Finland, Hungary | Finland | |
| (12) 2013-05-15 | Leva i två världar (Living in two worlds) | Participant | Culture | Finland, Sweden | Finland | |
| (10) 2013-05-15 | Slöjdkontakt och hantverksmöten (Handicrafts contacts and meetings) | Participant | Culture | Finland, Sweden | Finland | |
| (09) 2013-05-15 | Bandcamp | Participant | Youth | Finland, Sweden | Finland | |
| (08) 2013-05-14 | Ung Folkmusikbro/ Folk Summer School 2010 | Participant | Youth | Finland, Sweden | Finland | |
| (07) 2013-05-14 | Use of Local Resources for Energy and Construction Purposes | Participant | Local Recourses and Environment | Finland, Estonia, Germany | Finland | |
| (48) 2013-05-20 | Forest Trail | Finalist | Local Recourses and Environment | Finland, Luxembourg, Sweden, France | Finland - LAG Aktiivinen Pohjois-Satakunta | |
| (41) 2013-05-17 | Wind for Youth | Winner of Category | Youth | Finland, Austria | Finland - LAG Aktiivinen Pohjois-Satakunta | |
| (40) 2013-05-17 | Traditions on the Market Square | Finalist | Culture | Finland, Italy | Finland - LAG Aktiivinen Pohjois-Satakunta | |
| (60) 2013-05-20 | Management fishing in the Lakes Finjasjön and Bosarpasjön. The transnational project: Developing methods of management fishery and utilization of haul | Finalist | Local Recourses and Environment | Finland, Sweden | Finland - LAG Etpähä | |
| (01) 2013-04-23 | The many faces of wood – Insights into folk art and everyday creativity | Participant | Culture | Finland, Estonia, Lithuania, Poland, Italy | Finland - LAG Karelian Hills Leader Association | |
| (58) 2013-05-20 | Traditional sailing and maritime heritage | Finalist | Local Recourses and Environment | Finland, Estonia, Denmark | Finland - LAG Karhuseutu | |
| (22) 2013-05-16 | Villages Full of Treasures | Finalist | Local Area Development | Finland, Lithuania, Czech Republic | Finland - LAG Karhuseutu | |
| (15) 2013-05-15 | Handicraft | Winner of People's Choice | Culture | Finland, Estonia, Latvia | Finland - LAG Karhuseutu | |
| (05) 2013-05-08 | Nature Tourism Project | Winner of Category | Tourism | Finland, Hungary, Scotland, England, France, Portugal, Cap Verde | Finland - LAG Karhuseutu | |
| (39) 2012-05-17 | Mustaparta archipelago and Tornio Valley | Finalist | Tourism | Finland, Sweden | Finland - LAG Outokaira tuottamhan | |
| (27) 2013-05-17 | Our Earth Hour | Participant | Youth | Finland, France | France | |
| (26) 2013-05-17 | Connecting countryside cultures – forming Finnish-French fellowship | Participant | Culture | France, Finland | France | |
| (56) 2013-05-20 | Growing Gastronauts | Winner of Category | Local Recourses and Environment | France, United Kingdom, Estonia | France - LAG Pays Vallée du Loir | |
| (44) 2013-05-20 | Bees and Biodiversity – Together to stop pollinating insects decline and protect biodiversity | Finalist | Local Recourses and Environment | France, Slovakia, Germany, Belgium, Finland, United Kingdom - Wales, Denmark | France - LAG Pays Voironnais | |
| (06) 2013-05-14 | A la Region - Upper Tampere & Hunsruck and Rhein Valley | Finalist | Local Area Development | Germany, Finland | Germany - LAG Hunsrück | |
| (14) 2013-05-15 | My Fell Lapland | Finalist | Youth | Italy, Finland, France | Italy - GAL Sulcis Iglesiente Capoterra e Campidano di Cagliari | |
| (29) 2013-05-17 | Ecomuseum - from memories to future | Finalist | Culture | Italy, Finland | Italy - LAG Piceno | |
| (57) 2013-05-20 | Old Crafts Today | Participant | Culture | Lithuania, Latvia | Latvia | |
| (37) 2013-05-17 | Development Of Local Identity Product By Using Innovative Marketing In Rural Tourism | Participant | Tourism | Lithuania, Latvia | Lithuania | |
| (18) 2013-05-16 | Youth for Youth | Special Price of ESTONIA | Youth | Lithuania, Latvia, Estonia | Lithuania - Ukmerge region LAG | |
| (52) 2013-05-20 | The Planet said to me | Finalist | Youth | Finland, Luxembourg, Estonia, France | Luxembourg - LAG Redange-Wiltz | |
| (04) 2013-05-08 | CULTrips. Creating a new concept for socio-cultural village trips in Europe | Finalist | Tourism | Luxembourg, Austria, Finland, Italy, Estonia | Luxembourg - LAG Redange-Wiltz | |
| (43) 2013-05-20 | Giving young people the chance to preserve regional traditions | Participant | Youth | Poland, Lithuania | Poland | |
| (32) 2013-05-17 | Polish and Swedish Trail of Local Product | Participant | Culture | Poland, Sweden | Poland | |
| (21) 2013-05-16 | Mus jungia LEADER lanczy nas (LEADER unites) | Participant | Youth | Poland, Lithuania | Poland | |
| (03) 2013-05-08 | RUCOP – Supporting rural sustainability through Co-operation | Participant | Local Recourses and Environment | Scotland, Sweden | Scotland | |
| (11) 2013-05-15 | Konst-och kultursommar Österbotten (Art and culturesummer Ostrobothnia) | Participant | Tourism | Sweden, Finland, Germany | Sweden | |
| (34) 2013-05-17 | Cross-border Entrepreneurs Blekinge/ Warmia-Mazury | Winner of Category | Local Area Development | Sweden, Poland | Sweden - Leader Blekinge | |
Kokku leiti 60 kirjet
Viimati muudetud: 19.02.2014